NOURISHING PRAXACI OIL



There are many oils out there to choose from when it comes to moisturizing and nourishing your skin. One of the best oils you can use is pracaxi oil, which is cold-pressed from the seeds of the pracachy tree (Pentaclethra macroloba). This oil is rich in fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins that work well with other oils for a variety of skin types. Want to know more about this amazing product? Keep reading!


The pracachy tree, where pracaxi oil is derived from, can grow up to 30 meters tall and has large leaves that are three feet long. This tree's flowers have a sweet fragrance just like the oil itself. Pracaxi oil and has been used as a natural remedy to heal cuts, scrapes, and burns on the skin which makes the oil great for first aid kits too!




Skincare Benefits


Pracaxi oil is a great product for all skin types, especially dry or mature skin. It absorbs quickly without leaving you feeling greasy and it has the ability to penetrate deep into your pores to hydrate your cells from within. Pracaxi oil also reduces inflammation in the body that can cause acne which makes it great for acne-prone skin. It has anti-aging properties that can help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on your face, hands, or any other part of the body.


Would you like to try it for yourself?! Check out these offerings that contain this amazing oil!



Disclaimer The Food and Drug Administration has not evaluated this information. The products mentioned are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. This article is for educational purposes.





26 views0 comments